Timeline Mascot

2018-19 2018-19

Timeline Mascot

2019-20 2019-20

Gems from the Past

gemsPast_img
Winner Image Financial Literacy Kritika Rakhecha (Grade 5)
National Hill View Public School, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Winner Image Financial Literacy H. Sanjana Bhat (Grade 7)
Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School, Chennai
gemsPast_img
Winner Image Communication Skills Rishit Sen (Grade 6)
Deens Academy, Whitefield, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Winner Image Communication Skills Shrivats Gopal (Grade 9)
Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Sr.Sec. School, Chennai
gemsPast_img
Winner Image Global Citizenship Aditi Satyanarayana (Grade 5)
National Hill View Public School, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Winner Image Global Citizenship Manav Dalmia (Grade 8)
Loyola School, East Singhbhum
gemsPast_img
Winner Image Creativity & Innovation Dhruva Seshadri Anand (Grade 6)
Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School, Chennai
gemsPast_img
Winner Image Creativity & Innovation Arush Lall (Grade 9)
Suncity School, Gurgaon
gemsPast_img
Winner Image Universal Values Niuv Kocheta (Grade 6)
Meridian School Madhapur, Hyderabad
gemsPast_img
Winner Image Universal Values Sanvi Aithal (Grade 7)
National Hill View Public School, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Winner Image Grand Finale 2019-20 Award Ceremony (All Grades)
A group photo of all the 10 Winners of TCS iON IntelliGem 2019-20 at the Grand Finale
gemsPast_img
Financial Literacy Abhinav Rao T R (Grade 5)
Sri Kumaran Childrens Academy, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Financial Literacy Pradnya Ambatipudi (Grade 6)
Vikas The Concept School, Rangareddy
gemsPast_img
Financial Literacy Sampoorna Sahu (Grade 6)
Ryan International School Nerul, Thane
gemsPast_img
Financial Literacy Adyasha Acharya (Grade 8)
Kennedy High The Global School, Hyderabad
gemsPast_img
Financial Literacy Akhil Budithi (Grade 9)
Kennedy High The Global School, Hyderabad
gemsPast_img
Financial Literacy Krishangh Arjun (Grade 7)
Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School, Chennai
gemsPast_img
Financial Literacy Kushagra Agarwal (Grade 8)
Presidency School, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Financial Literacy Piprishu Dash (Grade 9)
Kennedy High The Global School, Hyderabad
gemsPast_img
Communication Skills Adhya Nair (Grade 6)
Anthony Claret School, Bangalore Rural
gemsPast_img
Communication Skills Alanza Rose (Grade 5)
Anthony Claret School, Bangalore Rural
gemsPast_img
Communication Skills Yashita Jain (Grade 5)
Sanskriti The Gurukul, Kamrup Metro
gemsPast_img
Communication Skills Disha Jain (Grade 9)
The Orchid School, Pune
gemsPast_img
Communication Skills H. Sanjana Bhat (Grade 7)
Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School, Chennai
gemsPast_img
Communication Skills Ishita Joshi (Grade 8)
Sishu Griha Montessori and High School, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Communication Skills Naina Bagchi (Grade 8)
Suncity School, Gurgaon
gemsPast_img
Communication Skills Shrey Gupta (Grade 7)
Deens Academy, Whitefield, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Global Citizenship Arnavi Kashyap (Grade 5)
Sanskriti The Gurukul, Kamrup Metro
gemsPast_img
Global Citizenship Dhatri Singh (Grade 6)
Delhi Public School Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
gemsPast_img
Global Citizenship Saaliha Bilal (Grade 6)
Deens Academy, Whitefield, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Global Citizenship H. Sanjana Bhat (Grade 7)
Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School, Chennai
gemsPast_img
Global Citizenship Prateek Kumbar (Grade 9)
Sanjay Ghodawat International School, Kolhapur
gemsPast_img
Global Citizenship Shreya Sharma (Grade 7)
Ryan Christian School, Mumbai Suburban
gemsPast_img
Global Citizenship Vanshika Jha (Grade 8)
The Shishukunj International School, Indore
gemsPast_img
Global Citizenship Vignesh N (Grade 9)
Sri Kumaran Childrens Home - CBSE, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Creativity & Innovation Aniket Rao (Grade 6)
National Hill View Public School, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Creativity & Innovation Sarang L. V (Grade 5)
Bhavans Vidya Mandir, Ernakulam
gemsPast_img
Creativity & Innovation Zoha Farheen (Grade 5)
Presidency School, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Creativity & Innovation Devi Kashyap (Grade 8)
Meridian School for Boys and Girls, Hyderabad
gemsPast_img
Creativity & Innovation Pranav R (Grade 8)
Vidyaniketan Public School, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Creativity & Innovation Samir V Murthy (Grade 7)
Sri Kumaran Childrens Home - CBSE, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Creativity & Innovation Shyam Sundar R. (Grade 7)
Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Sr. Sec. School, Chennai
gemsPast_img
Creativity & Innovation Vignesh N (Grade 9)
Sri Kumaran Childrens Home - CBSE, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Universal Values Geetika Gehlot (Grade 5)
Ryan International School, Mumbai City
gemsPast_img
Universal Values Ipshito K Ghosh (Grade 6)
St. Josephs College, Kolkata
gemsPast_img
Universal Values Pal Pathare (Grade 5)
Sarvankash Vidya Mandir, Ratnagiri
gemsPast_img
Universal Values Darshan Rajagoli (Grade 8)
St Pauls English School, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Universal Values Disha Jain (Grade 9)
The Orchid School, Pune
gemsPast_img
Universal Values Gaurav R. Gangadhar (Grade 8)
Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School, Chennai
gemsPast_img
Universal Values Manreet Kaur (Grade 7)
Ryan International School, Ludhiana
gemsPast_img
Universal Values Vismaya Pradeep (Grade 9)
Presidency School, R T Nagar, Bangalore Urban
gemsPast_img
Grand Finale 2019-20 Award Ceremony (All Grades)
A group photo of all the 50 Finalists of TCS iON IntelliGem 2019-20 at the Grand Finale
gemsPast_img
Training Day Franklin Covey Training
All 50 finalists attended Franklin Covey's 'The 7 habits of highly effective Students' training programme before the Grand Finale.
gemsPast_img
Day 1 Prizes & Gifts
Prizes and Gift items for Winners and Finalists such as trophy and medals, existing cash prizes, new age gadgets, books & subscriptions, shopping vouchers, etc.
gemsPast_img
Day 1 Creativity & Innovation Session
Senior category participants responding to scenario based questions during a session of Creativity and Innovation.
gemsPast_img
Day 1 Creativity & Innovation Session
Audience admiring the brilliant answers and showcase of knowledge by participants during the session.
gemsPast_img
Day 1 Creativity & Innovation Session
Jury for session having a hard time evaluating and ranking the participants' performances.
gemsPast_img
Day 1 Participant Preparation
A finalist student in discussion with his mentors before the competition.
gemsPast_img
Day 1 Global Citizenship Session
Participants showcasing their knowledge about global current affairs and putting forth their opinions on it.
gemsPast_img
Day 1 Global Citizenship Session
Jury for the session carefully listening to participants answers and opinions on the topic and asking questions.
gemsPast_img
Day 2 Republic Day Programs
Celebrating 71st Republic day our finalists in the parade with Indian flag in hand set the foundation of Grand Finale Event.
gemsPast_img
Day 2 Republic Day Programs
A mesmerising performance by TCS Maitree team on Republic Day occasion.
gemsPast_img
Day 2 Republic Day Programs
A mesmerising performance by TCS Maitree team on Republic Day occasion.
gemsPast_img
Day 2 Interactions
Mr. Venguswamy Ramaswamy in conversation with Giri Subramanium (Founder & CEO, Greycaps) and Mr. Ramesh Jude Thomas (Jury)
gemsPast_img
Day 2 Felicitation
Mr. G Balasubramniyam (Director, CBSE) being felicitated by Mr. Mehul Mehta (Head, Industry Practises, TCS iON).
gemsPast_img
Day 2 IntelliGem Knowledge Talk
1st TCS iON IntelliGem Knowledge Talk by Mr. G Balasubramniyam (Director, CBSE) enlightened the audience regarding the need of 21st Century Skills in education.
gemsPast_img
Day 2 IntelliGem Knowledge Talk
Audience applauding after the enlightening IntelliGem Knowledge Talk by Mr. G Balasubramniyam (Director, CBSE)
gemsPast_img
Day 2 Interactions
Mr. G Balasubramniyam (Director, CBSE) interacting and in discussion with School Principals & Tecahers
gemsPast_img
Day 2 Universal values Session
Jury for the final round of Universal Values - Mr. Don Gardner, Mr. Ramesh Jude Thomas and Ms. Anupama Mandloi getting ready.
gemsPast_img
Day 2 Universal values Session
Giri Subramanium (Founder & CEO, Greycaps) setting the context as a moderator of the session before starting the round for Universal Values
gemsPast_img
Day 2 Universal values Session
Participants trying hard to get their answers correct during a head-scratcher session on Universal Values.
gemsPast_img
Day 2 Interactions
Ms. Sonal Pinto (Director, RYAN International Group of Institutions) interacting with fellow students and educators, encouraging and motivating them.
gemsPast_img
Day 2 Student Interactions
A word of wisdom to young IntelliGems by our Global Head - Mr. Venguswamy Ramaswamy at the Grand Finale.
gemsPast_img
Winner Image School Excellence Awards Group Schools Category
Mr. Venguswamy Ramaswamy (Global Head, TCS iON) presenting school excellence award (group school category) to RYAN International Group of Institutions
gemsPast_img
Winner Image School Excellence Awards Group Schools Category
Mr. Venguswamy Ramaswamy (Global Head, TCS iON) presenting school excellence award (group school category) to Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Group of Schools
gemsPast_img
Winner Image School Excellence Awards Individual Schools Category
St. Thereses School, Kushinagar, UP received school excellence award (individual school category) from Mr. Mahadevan Venkatakrishnan (Head, School Education Industry Practice, TCS iON)
gemsPast_img
Winner Image School Excellence Awards Individual Schools Category
Sanskriti The Gurukul, Guwahati received school excellence award (individual school category) from Mr. Mahadevan Venkatakrishnan (Head, School Education Industry Practice, TCS iON)
gemsPast_img
Winner Image School Excellence Awards Individual Schools Category
The Shishukunj International School, Indore received school excellence award (individual school category) from Mr. Mahadevan Venkatakrishnan (Head, School Education Industry Practice, TCS iON)
gemsPast_img
Winner Image School Excellence Awards Individual Schools Category
Kennedy High The Global School, Hyderabad received school excellence award (individual school category) from Mr. Mahadevan Venkatakrishnan (Head, School Education Industry Practice, TCS iON)
gemsPast_img
Winner Image School Excellence Awards Individual Schools Category
Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Sr. Sec. School, K. K. Nagar, Chennai received school excellence award (individual school category) from Mr. Mahadevan Venkatakrishnan (Head, School Education Industry Practice, TCS iON)
gemsPast_img
Winner Image School Excellence Awards Individual Schools Category
JM International School, Delhi received school excellence award (individual school category) from Mr. Mahadevan Venkatakrishnan (Head, School Education Industry Practice, TCS iON)
gemsPast_img
Winner Image School Excellence Awards Individual Schools Category
DAV Public School, East Singhbhum received school excellence award (individual school category) from Mr. Mahadevan Venkatakrishnan (Head, School Education Industry Practice, TCS iON)
Load More...